High school AT PINE HILL GC, par 36
Hermon (3-3) 171, Brewer (1-5) 192
Hermon: Troy Garland 42, Eric Reynolds 41, Chris Watson 49, Mark Alaimo 44, Ryan Tweedie 44
Brewer: Ben Crowell 45, Howie Day 48, Ben Armstrong 50, Chad Vickery 52, Nick Rodway 49
Medalist: Eric Reynolds (H) 41
AT PISCATAQUIS CC, par 35
Dexter (5-1) 176, Piscataquis Community (1-4) 218
Dexter: Nick Clukey 41, Craig Fillmore 43, Willie Murray 46, Greg Haven 46, Josh McPherson 59
Piscataquis: Lucas Morrison, Brody McKenney 53, J.R. Rollins 60, Tim Ames 64, Rich Carson 68
Medalists: Nick Clukey (D), Lucas Morrison (P) 41
AT BLINK BONNIE GC, par 36
Mount Desert Island (4-1) 174, Sumner (1-4) 186
MDI: Billy Haynes 38, Peter Swanberg 39, Cedric Damon 46, Tom Carr 51, Sara Hurd 55
Sumner: Justin Ossolinski 44, Adam Fisher 46, Colin Kelley 48, Jeremy McDevitt 48, Richard Hardy 52
Medalist: Billy Haynes (M) 38
AT KATAHDIN CC, par 36
Stearns (5-0) 164, Penquis (3-1) 202
Stearns: Steve Osborne 41, Peter Madden 42, Lonnie Pinette 40, Mike Walsh 43, Alex Morrison 41
Penquis: Jason Greatorex 52, Mark Dell’Olio 44, Toby Richards 55, Troy Richards 72, Heath Reeves 51
Medalist: Lonnie Pinette (S) 40
AT ISLAND CC, par 31
George Stevens (4-1) 165, Deer Isle-Stonington (1-6) 180
GSA: Seth Cole 41, Nick Malinowski 45, Andy Collier 44, Erik Fitch 40, Eric Hutchins 40
DI-Stonington: Josh Weed 37, Dereck Sawyer 46, Nick Wiberg 60, Jason Weed 46, Matt Mortus 51
Medalsist: Josh Weed (D) 37
AT PALMYRA GC, par 36
Nokomis (3-2) 204, Foxcroft Academy (1-5) 211
Nokomis: James Palmer 48, Spencer Day 49, Chris Godsoe 51, Nick Gonzalez 56, Joey Mendel 59
FA: Jacob Reiche 50, Shaun Edson 52, Dick Orton 52, Tim Whitmer 57, Ryan Charles 71
Medalist: James Palmer (N) 48
AT HERMON MEADOW GC, par 36
Bangor (6-1) 176, John Bapst (1-5) 199
Bangor: Matt Cary 46, Kyle Woolley 57, Jake Civiello 44, Casey Veilleux 39, Ryan Shumaker 47
John Bapst: Adam Zaitz 53, Jared Ashley 49, Jason Ashley 51, Shawn Kelley 50, Dan Lux 49
Medalist: Casey Veilleux (B) 39
AT NATANIS GC, par 36
Winslow (4-2) 173, Camden-Rockport (2-5) 182
Winslow: Kim Jensen 39, Nick McCann 45, Chuck McCann 43, Jeff Kuliga 46, Dom Soucie 55, Trent Krummel 56
Camden-Rockport: Jon Sallinen 46, Pat Pinkham 44, Sadea Ramsay 45, Jay Seymour 47, Ryan Connon 49, Ben Higgins 59
Medalist: Kim Jensen (W) 39
AT HAMPDEN CC, Par 36
Hampden (5-1) 189, Bucksport (1-5) 197
Hampden: Tim Morin 44, John Van Vranken 45, Joe Weisman 48, Tom Esteys 52, Matt Gagnon 57
Bucksport: Everett Hutchins 48, Debbie White 50, John Chaisson 53, Kari Varnum 46, Jamie Bowden 53
Medalist: Tim Morin (HA) 44
Comments
comments for this post are closed