October 20, 2021
BANGOR DAILY NEWS (BANGOR, MAINE

Van Buren District Secondary School Third quarter honor roll

Seniors, high honors: Amanda McGlinn, Brian Pelletier, Hank Sirois, Kristopher Vaillancourt; honors: Shawn Boutot, Melissa Bresett, Luc Daigle, Randy Devost, Phillip Dube, Scott Gorneault, Bradley Lajoie, Elie Lausier, Rebecca McLellan-Smith, Hope Ouellette, Philip Pelletier, Kim Rossignol, Barry Violette, Peggy Violette.

Juniors, high honors: Kristin Ayotte, Randy Cyr, April Grivois, Jessica Morin, Wendy Ouellette, Joshua Piascik, Denise Thibodeau; honors: Tracy Dionne, Anthony Jean, Matthew Lapierre, Nathan Marquis, Jason Ouellette, Tracy Ouellette, Morgan Parent.

Sophomores, high honors: Christopher Lajoie, Christopher Maldonado, Stacy Myrick, Sara Ouellette, Kasey Violette, Chanel Wright; honors: Jessica Ayotte, Nikki Cyr, Trisha Cyr, Robbie Dumond, Michel Gagnon, Audrey Grivois, Nikki Levesque, James Lapointe, April Levesque, Denise Marquis, Jay Michaud.

Freshmen, high honors: Myra Cyr, Nathan Dionne, Matthew Lajoie, Kyla Laplante, Brian Parent, Kristina Wright; honors: Melissa Cyr, Casey Lapierre, Adam Levesque, Jacob Ouellette, Heather Parent, Jason Parent, Scott Porter, Kenneth Vaillancourt.

Central Aroostook Junior-Senior High School Third quarter honor roll

Seniors, highest honors: Stale Harberg; high honors: Emily Agus, Gloy Clair, Lise-Marie Collard, Bobbi Jo Dyer, Jason Woollard, Amy York; honors: Toby Culbertson, Daniel Howlett, Stephanie Kilcollins, Jamie Lovely, Holly McCartney, Erin Whited, Troy Young.

Juniors, high honors: Tonya Alexander, Lindsay Boyd, Crystal Brown, Jerrod Lawrence, Bradly Walsh; honors: Janna Brewer, Jason Grant, Jessica Hallett, Michelle Kingsbury, Stacy Lawrence, Morgan Lunney, Brian Myhre, Justin Snow, Joaquin Sobrido, Wade Taylor, Mark Walsh.

Sophomores, high honors: Ryan Bell, Jon Bradstreet, Lucas Bradstreet; honors: Alison Cronkhite, Garrett Cushman, Meaghan Kingsbury, Elizabeth Lovely, Scott Mullen, Starlett Pellicer, Misty Pratt, Jesse Sargent.

Freshmen, highest honors: Heather Johnston, Gaye Pierce; high honors: Donna Bell, Craig Durost, Jennifer Grant, Tiffany Lundeem, Charity Powers, Amanda Richard, Melissa Robinson, Joseph Sargent, Betsy Tweedie; honors: Lacey Bell, Marcy Burtchell, Jessica Long, Erica McNinch, Jessica Pauliks, Chris St. Pierre, Darcy Walsh, Justin Woodworth, Marcie Zaccardi.

Ashland Community High School Third quarter honor roll

Seniors, highest honors: Emily Marecaux, Ethan Perry, Gary Tilley; high honors: Aaron Bennet, Tracy Devoe, Douglas Kidder, Amy Larson, Allen McCausland, Jill Wardwell; honors: Sarah Belanger, James Hutton, Matthew Libby, Timothy Tardie, Dustin Tibbetts.

Juniors, high honors: Cyrus Despres, Denise Dumond, Dara Kidder, Brandy McGowen, James Mega, Adam Raymond, Mary York; honors: Lee Bennett.

Sophomores, high honors: Reuben Caron, Brandon Clark, Monica Defelice, Darren Ham, Rustin Lovewell, Roger Marecaux; honors: Isaac Howes.

Freshmen, highest honors: Randall Perry, Matthew Raymond; high honors: Samantha Michalka, Andrea Millett; honors: Heidi Lewin, Melissa Muffler, Corey Skinner.

Easton High School Third quarter honor roll

Seniors, highest honors: Justin Perry; high honors: Jonah Alexander, Nicole Bartlett, Michelle Giroux, Meaghan Green, Ryan Jandreau and Michelle Taylor.

Juniors, high honors: Jacob Day, Sarah Hopkins and Adam Jandreau; honors: Kathy Williams and Tim York.

Sophomores, high honors: Matt Hopkins, Bethany Pytlak and Jennifer Rice; honors: Jesse Sherwood and Christina Spiers.

Freshmen, higest honors: Jeffrey Blackstone; high honors: Joe Carbone, Johnna Lovely, Amber Manning-Harris, Matt Osgood, Sarah Sullivan and Mary Williams; honors: Marcel Chalou, Ryan Lamoreau, Sarah Marquis and Andrew Perry.

Calais High School Third quarter honor roll

Seniors, high honors: Andrew Brackett, Hollye Brackett, Shane Christiansen, Benjamin Dyer, Jennifer Holst, Darren James, Crystal McKeown, Tina Morin, Melissa Nuttall, Steven Olson and Heidi Robinson; honors: Andrew Adams, Glenn Davis, Shaun Dow, Amy Francis, Desiree Hill, Kristen Gower, Amanda Knowlton, Ben LaRochelle, Melissa Madore, Eric Morrell, Stephanie Peakall, Joshua Polland, Traci Porter, Nipawest Sabattus, Piper Silverthorne, Jamie Steadman, Tennille Sturk, Kevin Taylor, David Wilson and Jennifer Young.

Juniors, high honors: Elizabeth Churchill, Katie Gibson, Karen James, Emily Johnson, Margaret LaRochelle, Tabitha Pollock, Alicia Stewart and Jennifer Zipf; honors: Nathan Allen, Krista Arsenault, Tiffany Bartlett, Lucas Brilliott, Jessica Carter, Nicholas Cheney, Rachael Clark, Rachel Dawson, Jarod Day, Patrick Dow, Steph Demmons, Shannon Glick, Abbie Hanson, Nathan Holst, Candy Kelley, Nicole Kountz, Jamie Nicholas, Robi Socoby, Steven Trader, Tracey Wallace and Charity Williams.

Sophomores, high honors: Katie Churchill, Jessica Ketchen, Michelle Knowles and Cassandrea Nuttall; honors: Katelyn Chadwick, Brielle Daggett, Angela Dewitt, Averill Dougherty, Jeremy Dow, Sara Farley, Jenny Gillis, Melissa Gillis, Nick Hinson, Julie Mahar, Steve McGinley, Kathryn McKeown, Nicole Osborne, Kristy Patterson, April Porter, Jennifer Russell, Emily Sanford, Kerry Wahl, Alaina Wallace, Bobbie Sue Kennard and Chelsea MacDonald.

Freshmen, high honors: Rebecca Cashore, Meghan Day, James Frost, Sarah Luddington, Adam McPherson, Amanda Olson, Jeremy Redding, Kari Redding and Julie Reynolds; honors: Adrian Arsenault, Daniel Barnard, Jessie Boston, Dustin Christiansen, Erin Cook, Serene Dana, Marion Francis, BryAna Gillespie, Kimberly James, Adam Johnson, Tara Kelley, Scott Lynch, Tommy MacMannis, Seth McLean, Joey Mersereau, Chester Norton, Dustin Page, James Perley, Elissa Pike, Michael Poole, Daniel Reed, Nikki Russell, Joshua Smale, Troy Socoby, Wynter Turmenne, Shawn Wilson and Nicole Zwearcan.

Narraguagus High School Third quarter honor roll

Seniors, high honors: Candace Kelley, Alex Lovit, Nicholas Lyford, Michelle Potter and Holly Strout; honors: Anya Belanger, Meredith Checker, Marcia Duggan, James Guy, April Hall, Heather Knapp, Joshua Leighton, Jared Look, Allison Ouellet, Katie Simpson, Heather Stocks, Shaylee White and Philip Willey.

Juniors, high honors: Jonathan Allen, Amanda Moore and Tabbetha Newenham; honors: Sara Grant, Daniel Gray, John Look, David McDowell, Eric McLaughlin, Melissa Meserve, Alice Rau and Silas Rossi.

Sophomores, high honors: Kristen Barbee, Candace Beal, Rebecca Emerson, Zac Gage-Croll, Amy Simpson and Jesse Stewart; honors: Seana Annable, Amy Berry, Dorey Bobert, Sheldon Bragdon, Lindsey Checker, Tina Cropley, Joseph Haskell, Crystal Hawley, Amanda Leinbaugh, Heidi Lyons, Susan Norton, Lindsay Portrie, Rebecca Robinson and Aaron Seletzky.

Freshmen, high honors: Nicole Barbee, Samantha Berst, Jason DiGioia, Jason Greene, Elisabeth Hammond, Austin Leackfeldt, James Aaron Lenfestey, Sarah Nicholas and Eugene Stewart; honors: Autumn Courchaine, Kate Farnsworth, Anne Favolise, Larry Fickett, Erin Grant, Brittany Howe, Robert MacLeod, Nickolas Moorhouse, John Rittenhouse, Rebecca Robitaille, Meagan Skinner, Zebadiah Strout and Mareike Winchell.


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like